Acacia obtusifolia Flower Essence || Blunt Leaf Wattle

SKU: 00076
$9.00Price
Size

Flower essences are subtle yet powerful preparations which harness the vibrational quality of a plant's flowers. Similar to homeopathy, whereby minute dosing of a natural substance are used, flower essences capture the pure life force of a plant through pure water and prana. EntheoBotanica's flower essences focus on capturing the tone and vitality of entheogenic plants by using alive water, pure ethanol, & crystal glassware with a high refractive index to bend and capture light. All together this aims to remove interference between you and plant, allowing the water to be a clear interface for the an unobstructed vegetal-human relation.

Acacia Obtusifolia is an Australian native found primarily along the South-East coast of Australia. This plant tends to grow along rocky ridges of the forest margin and flowers in the summer. Obtusifolia reportedly contains the indole alkaloids N-dimethyltryptamine (DMT) & N-methyltrypamine (NMT), alkaloids derived from L-tryptophan and found endogenously in many plants & animals including the mammalian brain. Whilst extremely variable reports claim up to 0.6% in the bark & 0.2% in the phylloid. Along with other alkaloids and constituents, Obtusifolia is a powerful plant teacher with a suggested history of use throughout Indigenous Australia. Acacias in general were important food, medicine and material for Australia's First Nations people. It's population is considered under threat due to over harvesting and land clearing.

This product is prepared from wyld harvested flora, prepared from sunlight, local Cooroy Mountain spring water, and preserved in 12.5% pure ethanol.

~ Documented/reported actions (of Acacia obtusifolia the plant): psychedelic, psychoactive, hypnotic, divinatory
~ Suggested dosage: 7 drops nightly before bed for enhanced dream activity & communication with the plant spirit
~ Store in cool, dark place


 

  • PRODUCT INFO

    Latin name: Acacia obtusifolia

    Common name: Obtuse, Blunt/stiff leaf wattle

    Family: Fabaceae
    Origin: Springbrook, QLD, Australia
    Part Used: Flowers
    Other Ingredients: Cooroy Mountrain spring water, 12.5% pure ethanol
    Size: 30mL

  • RETURN & REFUND POLICY

    We do not accept returns or refunds on products for change of heart. Should there be any damages to the product or packaging upon receiving, get in contact as soon as possible with a photo.

  • SHIPPING INFO

    Shipping is done through Australia Post. It is calculated based on the weight of your order and your location. We will process your order with 3 days of receiving payment. Please note that live plants are only posted express and sent on Mondays & Tuesdays to help lessen stress on the plants through unnecessary transit time in the post office over weekends. Thanks for your patience.

ENTHEOBOTANICA
  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle

PO Box 89 Eumundi, 4562, QLD, Australia
+61 4688 27276

info@entheobotanica.org