Black Maca || Concentracted 10x extract

SKU: 00071
$89.00Price

Maca is one of the world’s most unique and powerful medicinal superfoods. It only grows above 3800m in the small region of Junin, Peru. As a medicinal it has been at the centre of Inca culture, history and spirituality for over 2000 years. This Maca is ethical, sustainable and socially responsible, with purchases supporting a community based Maca farm in Peru.

The Black Maca comes in a 30 single serve sachet box pack. This is because it is a concentrated extract, that must be kept air tight. It is a rare and unique form of maca that accounts for only 10% of an entire maca harvest, the rest is Yellow & Red. In Peru black maca is consumed solely as a medicinal treatment for specific conditions. The concentrated, atomised maca is 10x more potent than raw maca, has a softer flavour, is more bio-available, easier to consume and is packed with macamides. It is ideal for those who want the medicinal benefits of maca in a concentrated and potent formula.

~ Reported actions: fatigue, mental health & depression, poor concentration & focus, anxiety & stress, male fertility, sexual dysfunction & libido, stamina & endurance, athletic performance, migraine & pain
~ Suggested dosage: 1 sachet consumed hot or cold, as a tea or additive to smoothies, cereals, juices or straight in water
~ Caution: discontinue use immediately if worsening of any symptoms
~ Store in cool, dark place

  • PRODUCT INFO

    Latin name: Lepidium meyenii
    Common name: Black Maca, Peruvian ginseng
    Family: Brassicaceae
    Origin: Peru
    Part Used: Root
    Size: 30g

  • RETURN & REFUND POLICY

    We do not accept returns or refunds on products for change of heart. Should there be any damages to the product or packaging upon receiving, get in contact as soon as possible with a photo.

  • SHIPPING INFO

    Shipping is done through Australia Post. It is calculated based on the weight of your order and your location. We will process your order with 3 days of receiving payment. Please note that live plants are only posted express and sent on Mondays & Tuesdays to help lessen stress on the plants through unnecessary transit time in the post office over weekends. Thanks for your patience.

ENTHEOBOTANICA
  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle

PO Box 89 Eumundi, 4562, QLD, Australia
+61 4688 27276

info@entheobotanica.org