Breuzinho Negro || Resin || Incense

Breuzinho Negro || Resin || Incense

$16.00Price

The resin from the Protium heptaphyllum tree is used in the Amazon as a healing remedy. Resins are highly refined medicines, the blood and waters of the plant. Resins tend to work with the more subtle fields that permeate all things. The honey of a bee hive, the golden ore, the bloods of our bodies. Life force medicine.


Breu’s aromatic resin is rich in monoterpienes and triterpenes, which possess anti-inflammatory, analgesic and gastro-protective properties. Traditionally it is used to clear the mind and invite in good energy, prevent aging, as well as protect against insects, and antisecptic properites.

 

The aroma is balsamic, fresh and aromatic.

 

It has a fresh & fragrant smell when burned as an incense.

This product is 100% pure, organic resin pieces.

  • PRODUCT INFO

    Latin name: Protium heptaphyllum
    Common name: Breu Branco / Breuzinho
    Family: Burseraceae
    Origin: Brazil
    Part Used: Resin
    Size: 14g, 28g

  • RETURN & REFUND POLICY

    We do not accept returns or refunds on products for change of heart. Should there be any damages to the product or packaging upon receiving, get in contact as soon as possible with a photo.

  • SHIPPING INFO

    Shipping is done through Australia Post. It is calculated based on the weight of your order and your location. We will process your order with 3 days of receiving payment. Please note that live plants are only posted express and sent on Mondays & Tuesdays to help lessen stress on the plants through unnecessary transit time in the post office over weekends. Thanks for your patience.

ENTHEOBOTANICA
  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle

PO Box 89 Eumundi, 4562, QLD, Australia
+61 4688 27276

info@entheobotanica.org