Chiric Sanango || Brunfelsia Grandiflora

Chiric Sanango || Brunfelsia Grandiflora

$25.00Price
Size

Chiric sanango is a nightshade plant with a long history of use in South America where it grows abundantly. Traditional healers have used this plant for the treatment of a wide range of ailments, and it is considered a master plant,  whom students may learn from through the practice of shamanic dieta, a strict period of commitment to the chosen plant. 


This is considered a very powerful plant, both spiritually and physically, and is approached with a very high amount of caution and respect in it's traditional setting. This is not for the faint hearted.

We only reccomend working with this plant if you already have experience with it, or are working with it under the close guidance of someone who does have experience with it. Please understand that incorrect use of this plant can be poisonous or even fatal. 

 

Sourced from the Matses tribe in the Peru/Brazilian Amazonian region, prepared fresh.

This product is sold as a raw botanical product for ethnobotanical research purposes only.

Chiric sanango powdered 100g.

  • PRODUCT INFO

    Latin name: Brunfelsia Grandiflora
    Common name: Chiric Sanango, Shiric Sanango,
    Family: Solanaceae
    Origin: Peru
    Part Used: Root
    Size: 100g

  • RETURN & REFUND POLICY

    We do not accept returns or refunds on products for change of heart. Should there be any damages to the product or packaging upon receiving, get in contact as soon as possible with a photo.

  • SHIPPING INFO

    Shipping is done through Australia Post. It is calculated based on the weight of your order and your location. We will process your order with 3 days of receiving payment. Please note that live plants are only posted express and sent on Mondays & Tuesdays to help lessen stress on the plants through unnecessary transit time in the post office over weekends. Thanks for your patience.

ENTHEOBOTANICA
  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle

PO Box 89 Eumundi, 4562, QLD, Australia
+61 4688 27276

info@entheobotanica.org