Dragon's Blood Sap || Croton lechleri

Dragon's Blood Sap || Croton lechleri

SKU: 54666613
$20.00Price
Size

Sangre de Drago/Grado, which translates to Dragon's blood, refers to the thick red sap from the Croton lechleri tree, and other related species. This sap is showing to be a powerful vulnerary with a long history of use in South America, used as a liquid bandage. It is commonly used during Kambo therapy as a quick drying 'second skin' to seal and heal the burn gates post-kambo. It can be used in this manner for both external and internal wounds for it's reportedly potent medicinal properties. An essential took for the first-aid kit.

This product is 100% undiluted sap from organically, sustainably wyld harvested plants from Ecuador.

~ Documented/reported actions: vulnerary, antiviral, antibacterial, antimicrobial, anti-hemorrhagic, anti-fungal, antioxidant, anti-diarrheal
~ Suggested dosage: 5-10 drops topically to affected area, or 30 drops in water orally
~ Caution: discontinue use immediately if worsening of any symptoms
~ Store in cool, dark place

  • PRODUCT INFO

    Latin name: Croton lechleri
    Common name: Dragon's Blood, Sangre de Drago
    Family: Euphorbiaceae
    Origin: Ecuador
    Part Used: Sap
    Size: 25mL, 100mL, 200mL

  • RETURN & REFUND POLICY

    We do not accept returns or refunds on products for change of heart. Should there be any damages to the product or packaging upon receiving, get in contact as soon as possible with a photo.

  • SHIPPING INFO

    Shipping is done through Australia Post. It is calculated based on the weight of your order and your location. We will process your order with 3 days of receiving payment. Please note that live plants are only posted express and sent on Mondays & Tuesdays to help lessen stress on the plants through unnecessary transit time in the post office over weekends. Thanks for your patience.

ENTHEOBOTANICA
  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle

PO Box 89 Eumundi, 4562, QLD, Australia
+61 4688 27276

info@entheobotanica.org