Lophophora williamsii mixed Seed || Peyote || Button Cactus

$9.00Price

Mixed williamsii is a mixture of Lophophora williamsii varieties. This cactus is native to Mexico & Texas, where it grows slowly in the desert regions. This seed offers a wide variety of genetic expression.

For germination the Takeaway Teq is recommended.

Approximately 25 or 100 seeds per packet.

Seed for sale is not from the exact plant pictured, but similar.
Please note that there is no guarantees with seed germination. It's best to research the plant’s needs & any specific techniques before hand.

  • PRODUCT INFO

    Latin name: Lophophora williamsii mixed

    Common name: Peyote, Button cactus

    Family: Cactaceae

  • RETURN & REFUND POLICY

    We do not accept returns or refunds on products for change of heart. Should there be any damages to the product or packaging upon receiving, get in contact as soon as possible with a photo.

  • SHIPPING INFO

    Please be aware that we use biodegrdble AF seed packets. They have a shelf life of less than 6 months. For long term storage to change your packaging.

    Shipping is done through Australia Post. It is calculated based on the weight of your order and your location. We will process your order with 3 days of receiving payment. Please note that live plants are only posted express and sent on Mondays & Tuesdays to help lessen stress on the plants through unnecessary transit time in the post office over weekends. Thanks for your patience.

ENTHEOBOTANICA
  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle

PO Box 89 Eumundi, 4562, QLD, Australia
+61 4688 27276

info@entheobotanica.org