Palo Santo Stick || Bursera graveolens

$7.00Price
Size

Bursera graveolens also known as Palo Santo is an aromatic tree whose wood is rich in volatile oils. It grows throughout Southern and Central America, and is used traditionally as an incense for grounding, clearing and purifying. The beautiful aroma of the wood has a calming effect when burned, smudged or vaporised. The tree is considered sacred.

~ Documented/reported actions: relaxant, anxiolytic, anti-inflammatory, antiproliferative, antioxidant, anti-viral, antibacterial
~ Burning as an incense and smudge the smoke to aid in clearing, calming & grounding energy in an area, may be useful as a bug repellent
~ Store in cool, dark place.

 

Size: Weight varieties
-Small: 8-14g
-Medium: 15-24g
-Large: 25-40

  • PRODUCT INFO

    Latin name: Bursera graveolens
    Common name: Palo Santo, Holy Wood
    Family: Burseraceae
    Origin: Ecuador
    Part Used: Wood
    Size: Weight varieties
    -Small: 8-14g
    -Medium: 15-24g
    -Large: 25-40g

  • RETURN & REFUND POLICY

    We do not accept returns or refunds on products for change of heart. Should there be any damages to the product or packaging upon receiving, get in contact as soon as possible with a photo.

  • SHIPPING INFO

    Shipping is done through Australia Post. It is calculated based on the weight of your order and your location. We will process your order with 3 days of receiving payment. Please note that live plants are only posted express and sent on Mondays & Tuesdays to help lessen stress on the plants through unnecessary transit time in the post office over weekends. Thanks for your patience.

ENTHEOBOTANICA
  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle

PO Box 89 Eumundi, 4562, QLD, Australia
+61 4688 27276

info@entheobotanica.org