Diviner's Sage Flower Essence || Salvia Divinorum

Diviner's Sage Flower Essence || Salvia Divinorum

$15.00Price
Size

Salvia divinorum, of the Lamiaceae, goes by many names, including Diviner's sage, Hierba Maria, Herb of the Shepherdess, or Ska Maria Pastora. It is an unique visionary plant endemic to the Sierra Madre mountains in Oaxaca, Mexico,  and has a long history of use by the Mazatec peoples of the region for healing, insight, and connection with the divine. Sometimes regarded as a plant teacher with feminine qualities, it is considered to produce powerful and unique visionary effects, and it's constituents and their physiological effects are unusual, binding to the kappa-opiod receptors. 

 

This flower essence may enable you to work on issues of the heart, bringing warmth to cold places, and may aid in pain management.

 

Flower essences are subtle yet powerful preparations which harness the vibrational quality of a plant's flowers. Similar to homeopathy, whereby minute dosing of a natural substance are used, flower essences capture the pure life force of a plant through pure water and prana. EntheoBotanica's flower essences focus on capturing the tone and vitality of entheogenic plants by using alive water, pure ethanol, & crystal glassware with a high refractive index to bend and capture light. All together this aims to remove interference between you and plant, allowing the water to be a clear interface for the an unobstructed vegetal-human relation.

Take 7 drops under the tongue morning and night, optimally for 2 weeks or more, preferably taking the time to ground and connect in with yourself and the plant, and setting your intentions for working with this plant and recieving the teachings it has to offer. 

This product is prepared from wyld harvested flora from Mexico, prepared from sunlight, local Cooroy Mountain spring water, and preserved in 15% pure ethanol.

 

Suggested dosage: 7 drops morning & night for enhanced communication with the plant spirit.

 

Store in cool, dark place

  • PRODUCT INFO

    Latin name: Salvia divinorum
    Common name: Shepherdess, Diviner's sage, Salvia
    Family: Lamiaceae
    Origin: Mexico
    Part Used: Flowers
    Other Ingredients: Cooroy Mountrain spring water, 15% pure ethanol
    Size: 30mL

  • RETURN & REFUND POLICY

    We do not accept returns or refunds on products for change of heart. Should there be any damages to the product or packaging upon receiving, get in contact as soon as possible with a photo.

  • SHIPPING INFO

    Shipping is done through Australia Post. It is calculated based on the weight of your order and your location. We will process your order with 3 days of receiving payment. Please note that live plants are only posted express and sent on Mondays & Tuesdays to help lessen stress on the plants through unnecessary transit time in the post office over weekends. Thanks for your patience.

ENTHEOBOTANICA