TBM Tip Cutting || Trichocereus bridgesii var. Montrose

SKU: 29654251
$22.00Price

Trichosereous bridgesii is a South American cactus from the Bolivian Andes region. TBM or the 'penis plant' is a high alkaloidal content cultivar, which grows in small penis shaped clumps.

TBM loves full sun and is a slow growing cactus. It can handle the cold and humidity, just keep it in the sun in the colder months and well-draining soil to handle the wetter months.

Approximate 5cm tip cutting. Sizes can vary.

This plant is sold for cultivation purposes only. Plant for sale is not the exact one pictured, but similar.

  • PRODUCT INFO

    Latin name: Trichocereus bridgesii 'Monstrose' (Echinopsis lageniformis 'Monstrose')

    Common name: TBM, 'Penis Plant'

    Family: Cactaceae
    Origin: Organically home grown and loved in the Sunshine Coast, QLD

  • RETURN & REFUND POLICY

    We do not accept returns or refunds on products for change of heart. Should there be any damages to the product or packaging upon receiving, get in contact as soon as possible with a photo.

  • SHIPPING INFO

    Shipping is done through Australia Post. It is calculated based on the weight of your order and your location. We will process your order with 3 days of receiving payment. Please note that live plants are only posted express and sent on Mondays & Tuesdays to help lessen stress on the plants through unnecessary transit time in the post office over weekends. Thanks for your patience.

    For cactus plants/cuttings: please note these cannot be done as combined postage with other products as they are spiky & heavy, which will cause damage to other items. The website does not allow me to remove them from the postae calculator, so either make contact first to enquire, or else I will send a revised invoice with the correct postage after the order has been processed. Thanks for your understanding.

ENTHEOBOTANICA
  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle

PO Box 89 Eumundi, 4562, QLD, Australia
+61 4688 27276

info@entheobotanica.org