Trichocereus Pachanoi Seed || San Pedro

Trichocereus Pachanoi Seed || San Pedro

$5.00Price
Size

Trichocereus pachanoi is a South American cactus from the Andean regions of Argentina, Bolivia, Ecuador, Peru and Chile. San Pedro has a long history of use as a teacher plant sacrament. Also known as Echinopsis pachanoi.

San Pedro loves full sun, once established. It can handle the cold and humidity, just keep it in the sun in the colder months and well-draining soil to handle the wetter months,

Approximately 25 or 100 seeds per packet.

Seed for sale is not from the exact plant pictured, but similar.
Please note that there is no guarantees with seed germination. It's best to research the plant’s needs & any specific techniques before hand.

 

Disclaimer: This is not an image of the actual seed, each seed packet will differ from this stock seed image.

  • PRODUCT INFO

    Latin name: Trichocereus pachanoi

    Common name: San Pedro, Pachanoi

    Family: Cactaceae

  • RETURN & REFUND POLICY

    We do not accept returns or refunds on products for change of heart. Should there be any damages to the product or packaging upon receiving, get in contact as soon as possible with a photo.

  • SHIPPING INFO

    Please be aware that we use biodegrdble AF seed packets. They have a shelf life of less than 6 months. For long term storage to change your packaging.

    Shipping is done through Australia Post. It is calculated based on the weight of your order and your location. We will process your order with 3 days of receiving payment. Please note that live plants are only posted express and sent on Mondays & Tuesdays to help lessen stress on the plants through unnecessary transit time in the post office over weekends. Thanks for your patience.

    For cactus plants/cuttings: please note these cannot be done as combined postage with other products as they are spiky & heavy, which will cause damage to other items. The website does not allow me to remove them from the postae calculator, so either make contact first to enquire, or else I will send a revised invoice with the correct postage after the order has been processed. Thanks for your understanding.

ENTHEOBOTANICA
  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle

PO Box 89 Eumundi, 4562, QLD, Australia
+61 4688 27276

info@entheobotanica.org