Ajo Sacha || Mansoa alliacea

Ajo Sacha || Mansoa alliacea

SKU: 00055
$30.00Price
Size

Ajo Sacha dry root bark 100g, commonly used as an adjunct plant for digestive cleansing.


Sourced from the Matses tribe in the Peru/Brazilian Amazonian region, prepared fresh.

This product is sold as a raw botanical product for ethnobotanical research purposes only.

  • PRODUCT INFO

    Latin name: Mansoa alliacea
    Common name: Wild Garlic
    Family: Bignoniaceae
    Origin: Matses, Peru
    Part Used: Root bark
    Size: 100g

  • RETURN & REFUND POLICY

    We do not accept returns or refunds on products for change of heart. Should there be any damages to the product or packaging upon receiving, get in contact as soon as possible with a photo.

  • SHIPPING INFO

    Shipping is done through Australia Post. It is calculated based on the weight of your order and your location. We will process your order with 3 days of receiving payment. Please note that live plants are only posted express and sent on Mondays & Tuesdays to help lessen stress on the plants through unnecessary transit time in the post office over weekends. Thanks for your patience.

ENTHEOBOTANICA
  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle

PO Box 89 Eumundi, 4562, QLD, Australia
+61 4688 27276

info@entheobotanica.org