top of page
Pinon Resin || Incense

Pinon Resin || Incense

$18.00Price

Pinon resin comes from the ancient Pinon edulis tree from New Mexico, USA. It is a prominent tree in the greater area also known as Remedio de Piñon trementina. It has been used by First Nations of the area as a traditiona medicine. This resin can be infused into a healing salve to draw things out of the body and heal wounds. These properties carry into the resin through aromatherapy with the fresh earthy & woody smell; clearing energies and building mental strength.

 

This product is 100% pure, organic resin pieces.

 

Please store in a cool dark place, out of sunlight, heat & air exposure.

 

As an empowered and sovereign being, please conduct your own research, or consult your health practitioner, before deciding whether a herb is the right plant for you right now, and ensure there will be no interactions with any medications you may be using. If you are self-medicating, and have any worsening of symptoms, please stop use of the herb and seek the advice of a qualified professional.

  • PRODUCT INFO

    Latin name: Pinon edulis
    Common name: Pinon 
    Family:  Pinaceae
    Origin: USA. Lovingly made Nimbin
    Part Used: Resin
    Size: 14g, 28g

  • RETURN & REFUND POLICY

    We do not accept returns or refunds on products for change of heart. Should there be any damages to the product or packaging upon receiving, get in contact as soon as possible with a photo.

  • SHIPPING INFO

    Shipping is done through Australia Post. It is calculated based on the weight of your order and your location. We will process your order with 3 days of receiving payment. Please note that live plants are only posted express and sent on Mondays & Tuesdays to help lessen stress on the plants through unnecessary transit time in the post office over weekends. Thanks for your patience.

bottom of page