top of page
Sacred Wood || Tabernanthe eboga

Sacred Wood || Tabernanthe eboga

$120.00Price
Out of Stock

The sacred wood, root of Africa. For small micro journeys. This root bark can help to keep you focused and clear when cravings or distractions are tempting you. It can also increase dreaming, stimulate energy, and works on the nervous system very deeply.

 

DO NOT COMBINE WITH OTHER HERBS/MEDICATIONS. Accumulates in the body.

 

Please store in a cool dark place, out of sunlight, heat & air exposure.

 

This product has not been evaluated by the TGA for safe internal use. It is sold as a raw botanical product for ethnobotanical research purposes only.

 

Do not combine with any other herbs or medications

  • PRODUCT INFO

    Latin name: Tabernanthe iboga
    Common name: Iboga / Eboka
    Family: Apocyanceae
    Origin: Ghana, Africa. Lovingly made Nimbin
    Size:  15mL

  • RETURN & REFUND POLICY

    We do not accept returns or refunds on products for change of heart. Should there be any damages to the product or packaging upon receiving, get in contact as soon as possible with a photo.

  • SHIPPING INFO

    Shipping is done through Australia Post. It is calculated based on the weight of your order and your location. We will process your order with 3 days of receiving payment. Please note that live plants are only posted express and sent on Mondays & Tuesdays to help lessen stress on the plants through unnecessary transit time in the post office over weekends. Thanks for your patience.

bottom of page